Information on forest fund

//Information on forest fund
Information on forest fund2017-12-15T07:33:14+00:00
No.Forest estateTotal areaForestsRemaining land
1Sremska Mitrovica42,644.3438,810.283,683.64
2Pančevo49,494.6044,317.505,141.64
3Novi Sad14,143.9312,468.491,661.51
4Sombor23,594,9718,669.954,907.14
Total 129,877.84 114,266.22 15,393.93
No.Forest estateTimber (m 3 )
1Sremska Mitrovica11,618,459
2Pančevo3,535,514
3Novi Sad2,135,170
4Sombor2,705,930
Volume (m3)Sremska MitrovicaPančevoNovi SadSombor
Populus euramericana1,112,5791,235,8031,161,716829,712
Willow55,763.7220,276266,20544,634
Poplars85,029.579,38273,5440
Other soft broadleaved trees102,610.6328,296364229,583
Penduculate oak6,228,833.731,440180,578315,906
Narrow-leaved ash2,259,806.312,77511,04426,052
Acacia103,073.2445,841101,46687,770
Turkey oak458,785.231,40192,31363,473
Hornbeam808,134.924,70012,66527,786
White ash17,579.4162,479214,848137,214
Black walnut33,471.89,3592,099258,848
Field elm01,0155,36980
Other hard broadleaved trees352,787.2427,01454,133544,226
Black pine0311,87600
Other coniferous trees4.8216,025781140,767
Total11,618,4593,535,5142,135,1702,705,930
Growth (m3)Sremska MitrovicaPančevoNovi SadSombor
Populus euramericana66,76776,62586,35940,698
Willow2,2867,59014,681934
Poplars2,3582,8862,9690
Other soft broadleaved trees2,4819,634011,769
Penduculate oak115,7455102,3729,353
Narrow-leaved ash43,80024549552
Acacia3,75723,8455,2552,339
Turkey oak10,0607304642,233
Hornbeam16,524721226542
White ash4617,46314,7175,035
Black walnut893261455,481
Field elm0402065
Other hard broadleaved trees9,82511,6023,3149,487
Black pine012,36200
Other coniferous trees08,507125,684
Total274,956173,193127,027104,689
Annual Allowable Cut (AAC) (m3)Sremska MitrovicaPančevoNovi SadSombor
Populus euramericana95,798114,18097,71061,540
Willow4,0308,89713,7362,405
Poplars2,4264,0992,6240
Other soft broadleaved trees1,1185,22507,992
Penduculate oak56,22525724712,302
Narrow-leaved ash22,65516338214
Acacia7,45040,2215,6133,895
Turkey oak4,908395572,414
Hornbeam13,98920241,627
White ash1,0379,54610,5055,891
Black walnut436315,125
Field elm0181960
Other hard broadleaved trees6,0127,5382,5296,070
Black pine06,97100
Other coniferous trees01,74544,883
Total216,122196,658122,265111,359